BROWN, Judge.
[…] ¶ 32 Although Tana was required by statute to submit the preliminary affidavits before engaging in discovery, we do not believe this means she is not accountable for the substance of the statements set forth in the affidavits. Moreover, as we have noted, nothing prevented Tana from amending her affidavits or disclosing additional information advising SFP that her expert affidavits were based on limited facts. See A.R.S. § 12-2603(G) ("A claimant or party designating a nonparty at fault may supplement a claim or preliminary expert opinion affidavit with additional claims, evidence or expert opinions that are timely disclosed under the Arizona rules of civil procedure or pursuant to court order."); Ariz. R. Civ. P. 26.1(b)(2) (describing continuing duty of disclosure and that "additional or amended disclosures" are required "whenever new or different information is revealed").